Who’s Who?

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

For our full staff list please see below:

  • SCHOOL MANAGEMENT

    Mr DGM Hutchison, Chairman
    Mrs A Francombe, Headteacher 
    Mrs K MoreyDirector Communications & Dev., SEN Teacher
    Ms J Nyoike, Assistant Director Compliance, Chairman’s PA

  • UPPER SCHOOL

    Ms O Abbonizio, *Girls Games & PE
    Mrs A Arnold, Design Technology
    Miss Chala Dodds, *Art & Design Technology
    Mr J Chambuni, Art, Computing
    Mr S Foster, *Director of Sport, Geography, History
    Miss S Hockey, *Geography, English
    Mr T Kaberia, Music Production Co-ordinator
    Mr F Kiragu, Art and DT Assistant
    Ms K Lewis, *Science, Geography
    Mr M Marsh, French, RS
    Mr S Masai, Studio Technician Music
    Mr J Ngare, *Music
    Mr P Nthiga, PE & Games
    Mr O Ochanda, Mathematics, Games
    Mr B Onyango, *French
    Mr J Osunga, *Kiswahili & PE
    Mr G Radcliffe, *Co-Ordinator of Extras, Science, Games
    Mr C Roberts, Co-Ordinator of PE, Games & PSHE
    Mr E Sheehy, *History, Games
    Ms B Simiyu, Girls Games, PE
    Mrs K Sweetnam, *PSHE, Science
    Ms K Thwaites, *English
    Mrs M Vosloo, Mathematics
    Mr M Vosloo, Games, Geography, History & RPE
    Mr R Vyombo, Head Swimming Coach
    Mr P Walsh, *Mathematics
    Miss E Withill, *Performing Arts, Music, Drama, PSHE

  • LOWER SCHOOL

    Mrs C Maarschalk, Year 4
    Mrs S Ireri, Year 4
    Mrs K Darnborough, Year 4
    Mrs H Foster, Year 3
    Miss L Bewers, Year 3
    Ms G Davies, Year 3
    Mrs S Muigai, Year 2
    Mrs S Haq, Year 2
    Mrs M Osunga, Year 2
    Mrs S Markham, Year 1
    Miss S Omedo, Year 1

  • PEGASUS EARLY YEARS

    Mrs T McVey, Head of Pegasus Early Years, Reception
    Mrs J Ogamba, Reception
    Miss L Allen, Reception
    Miss N Maina, Nursery
    Miss E Maluki, Nursery
    Miss M Agola, Nursery
    Miss M Bwika, Nursery
    Miss A Manyara, Nursery

  • LEARNING DEVELOPMENT CENTRE

    Mrs C Viljoen, *Learning Development
    Ms A Daykin, SEN Teacher
    Mrs M Destro, SEN Teacher
    Mr V Kefa, SEN Teacher
    Mr P Onyango, SEN Teacher
    Mrs M Were, SEN Teacher

  • ASSISTANTS

    Ms F James, Year 3
    Ms M Githinji, Year 2
    Ms M Lilechi, Year 2
    Ms R Njau, Year 2
    Ms L Ndirangu, Year 1
    Ms A Waweru, Year 1
    Ms S Muthee, Reception
    Ms V Achar, Reception
    Ms M Nzioka, Reception
    Ms M Luyayi, Nursery 2
    Ms P Mwangi, Nursery 2
    Ms M Nyambura, Nursery 2
    Ms M Njoroge, Nursery 1
    Ms L Arisi, Nursery 1
    Ms S Gathoni, Rising Stars
    Ms C Kabui, Rising Stars
    Ms S NzulaICT
    Miss E Ochola, Lead First Aider

  • FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION STAFF

    Mr G Maina, Chief Finance Officer*
    Mrs J Kamau, Accountant
    Mrs C Wambugu, Management Accountant
    Mr S Kinuthia, Administration Assistant

    Mrs H D’Souza, Head’s PA, School Registrar
    Mr N Thaithi, Communications Co-Ordinator

    Mrs M Kinyua, Human Resource Manager*
    Mrs M Behal, Catering Manager*
    Mr D Onzee, Security Manager*
    Mrs A Kimani, Office Assistant

    Mr R Musau, IT Manager*
    Mr S Olwal, Network Administrator
    Mr P Wambua, ICT Infrastructure Supervisor
    Miss A Morema, ICT Technician
    Miss S Cherono, ICT Technician

    Mrs T Allen, School Nurse*
    Miss A Egesa, School Nurse

  • ADDITIONAL SUPPORT STAFF

    Miss R Wambalaba, School Counsellor
    Mr C Kasyoka, Maintenance Supervisor
    Ms S Kisirkoi, Housekeeping Manager
    Miss C Macharia, Librarian
    Miss M Nderitu, Assistant Librarian
    Mr S Kinyanjui, Laboratory Technician

*Denotes Head of Department/Co-ordinator